2008 Hoosier Crossroads Conference Outdoor Leaderboards (Boys): Week #5 of 7
Don’t
see your name mentioned and you have a time, distance, or height that
exceeds the bold-faced standard for a particular event! Well, please
e-mail that result to eeaton@digitalsports.com. All e-mails should
include the athlete’s name, school represented, date and location of
the meet where the standard was achieved, along with participating
teams in the meet.
100 meter dash: (:11.60)
1. 10.7 – Pete Anderson (Westfield) 3/26 vs. @ Noblesville/Hamilton Heights
2. 10.8 – Marcus McLean (Jeff), 4/15 @ Carmel/Noblesville
2. 10.8 – Bryan Mickler (Noblesville)
4. 11.0 – Zach Stack (HSE), 3/20 vs. Franklin Central
5. 11.1 – Keeven High (Avon), 4/11 @ Decatur Central Invitational
6. 11.17 – Zach Dotas (Harrison), 4/15 vs. Harrison
7. 11.2 – Joel Lugo (HSE), 3/20 vs. Franklin Central
7. 11.2 – Taje High (Avon) 3/26 @ Danville/Plainfield
9. 11.4 – Quintin Lee (HSE), 4/2 vs. Fishers
9. 11.4 – Darren Oliver (Avon), 4/5 vs. Martinsville/Greencastle
9. 11.4 – Michael Hegeman (Zionsville), 4/26 @ Greensburg Invite
12. 11.47 – Dexter Johnson (McCutcheon), 4/22 vs. Benton Central
13. 11.48 – William Berry (HSE), 4/15 @ Zionsville
14. 11.5 – Chris Jarrett (HSE), 4/2 vs. Fishers
14. 11.5 – Baba Fahnbulleh (Avon), 4/15 vs. Martinsville/Greencastle
14. 11.5 – Matt Brown (Noblesville)
17. 11.55 – Tyler Gross (Westfield), 4/24 vs. Fishers
18. 11.56 – Dustin Rhodes (Fishers), 4/24 @ Westfield
18. 11.56 – Steve Wilson (Avon), 4/22 @ Hendricks County Meet
20. 11.6 – Cole Chapman (Zionsville), 4/15 vs. Hamilton Southeastern
20. 11.6 – Cameron Campbell (Brownsburg), 3/20 vs. Westfield
20. 11.6 – Sean Hildebrand (Fishers), 4/2 @ Hamilton Southeastern
200 meter dash: (:24.50)
1. 22.5 – Keeven High (Avon), 4/11 @ Decatur Central Invitational
2. 22.6 – Zach Stack (HSE), 3/20 vs. Franklin Central
3. 22.79 – William Berry (HSE), 4/22 @ Noblesville Invite
4. 22.8 – Marcus McLean (Jeff), 4/8 @ North Central
5. 22.9 – Melvin Woodard (Zionsville), 4/26 @ Greensburg Invite
6. 23.0 – Pete Anderson (Westfield), 4/2 @ Kokomo
7. 23.05 – Taje High (Avon), 3/26 @ Danville/Plainfield
8. 23.26 – Bartley Malicoat (McCutcheon), 4/22 vs. Benton Central
9. 23.3 – Alex Wade (Westfield), 4/24 vs. Fishers
10. 23.4 – Austin Stauffer (Zionsville), 4/26 @ Greensburg Invite
11. 23.45 – Michael Evans (Westfield), 4/24 vs. Fishers
12. 23.5 – Matt Brown (Noblesvile), 3/24 vs. West Lafayette
12. 23.5 – Keegan McMahan (Avon), 4/15 vs. Martinsville/Greencastle
14. 23.6 – Blake Neata (HSE), 4/2 vs. Fishers
14. 23.6 – Colin Greeley (Fishers), 4/24 @ Westfield
16. 23.66 – Steve Wilson (Avon), 4/18 @ Franklin Community Bill Self Invite
17. 23.7 – Baba Fahnbulleh (Avon), 4/15 vs. Martinsville/Greencastle
18. 23.79 – Phil Stamm (Fishers), 4/22 vs. Zionsville
19. 23.83 – Jason Monks (Noblesville), 4/22 @ Noblesville Invite
20. 23.97 – Sean Hildebrand (Fishers), 4/15 @ Harrison
21. 23.98 – Michael Arihood (McCutcheon), 4/25 @ Tipton Relays
22. 24.01 – Pete Sackers (Noblesville), 3/26 vs. Westfield/Hamilton Heights
23. 24.09 – Chris Jarrett (HSE), 4/15 @ Zionsville
24. 24.1 – Blake Cureton (Avon), 4/15 vs. Martinsville/Greencastle
25. 24.2 – Quintin Lee (HSE), 3/20 vs. Franklin Central
26. 24.22 – Dexter Johnson (McCutcheon), 4/8 vs. Harrison
27. 24.3 – Cameron Campbell (Brownburg), 4/8 vs. Lebanon/Speedway
28. 24.33 – Harrison Ruhl (Noblesville), 3/24 vs. West Lafayette
29. 24.4 – Colton LeFevre (Westfield), 4/2 @ Kokomo
29. 24.4 – Torrey Nibbs (Brownsburg), 4/8 vs. Lebanon/Speedway
400 meter dash: (:53.00)
1. 49.04 – Marvis Herring (Avon), 4/22 @ Hendricks County Meet
2. 50.28 – Jacob Matthews (Jeff), 4/22 @ Logansport
3. 50.4 – Pete Anderson (Westfield), 4/15 vs. Logansport
4. 51.0 – Jason Monks (Noblesville)
5. 51.06 – Jake Waterman (Noblesville), 3/26 vs. Westfield/Hamilton Heights
6. 51.3 – Alex Wade (Westfield), 4/24 vs. Fishers
7. 51.61 – Joel Lugo (HSE), 4/18 @ Franklin Community Bill Self Invite
8. 51.62 – Joel Crist (Brownsburg), 4/22 @ Hendricks County Meet
9. 51.67 – Eric Woods (Brownsburg), 4/22 @ Hendricks County Meet
10. 51.85 – Dave McKinney (Avon), 4/15 vs. Martinsville/Greencastle
11. 52.33 – Ryan Dickson (Zionsville), 4/22 @ Fishers
12. 52.6 – Dano Mattingly (Zionsville), 4/26 @ Greensburg Invite
13. 52.7 – Allan Paddock (Brownsburg), 4/17 vs. Mooresville
14. 52.8 – Collin Greeley (Fishers), 4/2 @ Hamilton Southeastern
14. 52.8 – Pete Sackers (Noblesville), 4/22 @ Noblesville Invite
16. 52.88 – Tracy Black (HSE), 4/18 @ Franklin Community Bill Self Invite
17. 52.89 – Tyler Crabtree (Fishers), 4/22 vs. Zionsville
18. 52.93 – Brandan Miller (McCutcheon), 4/22 vs. Benton Central
800 meter run: (2:05.00)
1. 1:56.74 – Drew Shields (Jeff), @ North Central Charlie Riley Invite
2. 1:59.00 – Tito Medrano (Jeff), 4/8 @ North Central (Indianapolis)/Chatard
3. 1:59.67 – Kevin McCarthy (Zionsville), 4/22 @ Fishers
4. 2:01 – Josh Snyder (Noblesville), 4/22 @ Noblesville Invite
5. 2:01.78 – Jared Wethington (McCutcheon), 4/8 vs. Harrison
6. 2:01.8 – Jake Waterman (Noblesville), 4/22 @ Noblesville Invite
7. 2:02 – Calvin Woodard (Harrison), 4/8 @ McCutcheon
8. 2:02.25 – Cale Allen (Fishers), 4/22 vs. Zionsville
9. 2:02.4 – Connor Martin (Westfield), 4/15 @ vs. Logansport
10. 2:02.52 – Tyler Stegman (Fishers), 4/22 vs. Zionsville
11. 2:02.8 – Alex Shields (Fishers), 4/15 @ Harrison
12. 2:03.37 – David McKinney (Avon), 4/18 @ Franklin Community Bill Self Invite
13. 2:03.50 Alex Kovach (Zionsville), 4/22 @ Fishers
14. 2:04.62 – Scott Spillman (HSE), 4/18 @ Franklin Community Bill Self Invite
15. 2:04.9 – Will Kinsey (Westfield), 3/26 @ Noblesville/Hamilton Heights
16. 2:05 – Aaron Pugh (Fishers), 4/24 @ Westfield
1600 meter run: (4:45.00)
1. 4:15.34 – Drew Shields (Fishers), 4/18 @ Franklin Central Showcase
2. 4:18.24 – Blake Dircksen (Noblesville), 4/18 @ Franklin Central Showcase
3. 4:20.7 – Cale Allen (Fishers), 4/18 @ Franklin Central Showcase
4. 4:24.2 – Tito Medrano (Jeff), 4/15 @ Carmel/Noblesville
5. 4:25.7 – Alex Shields (Fishers), 4/18 @ Franklin Central Showcase
6. 4:26.08 – Scot Vicenzi (Brownsburg), 4/22 @ Hendricks County Meet
7. 4:27.2 – Colin Dunlap (Noblesville), 4/15 @ Carmel/Lafayette Jeff
8. 4:27.87 – Tyler Stegman (Fishers), 4/22 vs. Zionsville
9. 4:31 – Zach Gates (HSE), 4/2 vs. Fishers
10. 4:34 – Kevin McCarthy (Zionsville), 4/26 @ Greensburg Invite
11. 4:35 – Cody Marowski (Noblesville), 3/26 vs. Westfield/Hamilton Heights
11. 4:35 – Christopher Surfus (Avon), 3/26 @ Danville/Plainfield
11. 4:35 – Conner Martin (Westfield), 4/24 vs. Fishers
14. 4:36.42 – Alex Cardwell (McCutcheon), 4/25 @ Tipton Relays
15. 4:39.97 – Colin Ginebaugh (Noblesville), 4/22 @ Noblesville Invite
16. 4:40 – Colby Shiver (Westfield), 4/15 vs. Logansport
17. 4:40.5 – Aaron Pugh (Fishers), 4/24 @ Westfield
18. 4:41.9 – Dylan Sorensen (Zionsville), 4/15 vs. Hamilton Southeastern
19. 4:42 – Nate Piggush (Fishers), 3/25 @ Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
20. 4:42.3 – Scott Sorensen (Noblesville), 3/26 vs. Westfield/Hamilton Heights
21. 4:44.47 – Carson McVay (Harrison), 4/8 @ McCutcheon
22. 4:44:52 – Evan Hitchcock (HSE), 4/18 @ Franklin Community Bill Self Invite
23. 4:44.96 – Jon Cintas (Westfield), 4/19 @ Frankfort Invite
3200 meter run: (10:30.00)
1. 9:15.74 – Zach Gates (HSE), 4/18 @ Franklin Community Bill Self Invite
2. 9:17.28 – Tito Medrano (Jeff), 4/19 @ West Lafayette Relays
3. 9:24.51 – Drew Shields (Fishers), 4/12 @ Terre Haute North Patriot Challenge
4. 9:28.59 – Cale Allen (Fishers), 4/12 @ Terre Haute North Patriot Challenge
5. 9:37.0 – Blake Dircksen (Noblesville)
6. 9:39.67 – Alex Shields (Fishers), 4/22 vs. Zionsville
7. 9:42.2 – Colby Shiver (Westfield), 3/26 @ Noblesville/Hamilton Heights
8. 9:47.74 – Colin Dunlap (Noblesville), 4/22 @ Noblesville Invite
9. 9:52.61 – Scott Sorensen (Noblesville), 4/22 @ Noblesville Invite
10. 9:53 – Ross Roberson (HSE), 4/2 vs. Fishers
10. 9:53 – Dustin Neff (Westfield), 4/24 vs. Fishers
12. 9:53.64 – Kevin McCarthy (Zionsville), 4/19 @ West Lafayette Relays
13. 9:54.50 – Dylan Sorensen (Zionsville), 4/19 @ West Lafayette Relays
14. 9:56 – Tyler Stegman (Fishers), 4/24 @ Westfield
15. 9:56.5 – Robby Stewart (McCutcheon), 4/25 @ Tipton Relays
16. 9:58.81 – J.R. Hodgen (McCutcheon), 4/19 @ West Lafayette Relays
17. 10:00.58 – Scot Vicenzi (Brownsburg), 4/22 @ Hendricks County Meet
18. 10:02.39 – Al Escalara (McCutcheon), 4/25 @ Tipton Relays
19. 10:09. 19 – Aaron Pugh (Fishers), 4/22 vs. Zionsville
20. 10:10.82 – Mitch Cox (McCutcheon), 4/19 @ West Lafayette Relays
21. 10:16.31 – Christopher Surfus (Avon), 4/18 @ Franklin Community Bill Self Invite
22. 10:17.46 – Russell (McCutcheon), 4/22 vs. Benton Central
23. 10:20.36 – Jared Wethington (McCutcheon), 4/3 @ Lafayette Jeff
24. 10:21.1 – Colin Ginebaugh (Noblesville), 3/24 vs. West Lafayette
25. 10:22 – Seth Criswell (Harrison), 4/24 vs. Lafayette Jeff
26. 10:26 – Josh Millares (Fishers), 4/24 vs. Westfield
27. 10:28 – Joey Schmitt (Avon), 4/11 @ Decatur Central Invitational
28. 10:29.98 – Christian Bowers (Noblesville), 4/19 @ Southport Relays
110 meter hurdles: (:16.0)
1. 15.2 – Shane Mikesky (Zionsville), 3/25 @ Southport
2. 15.21 – Jason Lapaglia (Westfield), 4/24 vs. Fishers
3. 15.38 – Jeremiah Wright (HSE) 4/26 @ Huntington North Relays
4. 15.62 – Danny Craddock (McCutcheon), 4/22 vs. Benton Central
5. 15.90 – David Ricketts (HSE), 4/26 @ Huntington North Relays
300 meter hurdles: (:44.00)
1. 41.04 – Ben Roosz (Harrison), 4/24 vs. Lafayette Jeff
2. 41.06 – Shane Mikesky (Zionsville), 4/22 @ Fishers
3. 41.65 – Zach Wallace (Fishers), 4/22 vs. Zionsville
4. 41.78 – Jason Lapaglia (Westfield), 4/19 @ Frankfort Invite
5. 42.1 – Jordan Snyder (Noblesville), 4/15 @ Carmel/Lafayette Jeff
6. 42.2 – Eric Burton (Avon), 3/26 @ Danville/Plainfield
7. 42.49 – Jeremiah Wright (HSE), 4/18 @ Franklin Community Bill Self Invite
8. 42.8 – Steven Edmundson (Jeff), 4/17 vs. Kokomo
9. 42.97 – Drew Hunter (Noblesville), 4/22 @ Noblesville Invite
10. 43.0 – Kyle Steinbaker (Brownsburg), 4/17 vs. Mooresville
11. 43.41 – Danny Craddock (McCutcheon), 4/25 @ Tipton Relays
12. 43.8 – Josh Barcus (Westfield), 4/24 vs. Fishers
4×100 relay: (45.00)
1. 43.1 – Avon, 4/11 @ Decatur Central Invitational
2. 43.22 – Lafayette Jeff, 4/24 @ Harrison
3. 43.8 – HSE, 4/2 vs. Fishers
4. 44.50 – Noblesville, 4/22 @ Noblesville Invite
5. 44.51 – McCutcheon, 4/15 vs. Southmont/Twin Lakes
6. 44.83 – Zionsville, 4/22 @ Fishers
7. 44.9 – Westfield, 4/24 vs. Fishers
4×400 relay: (3:35.00)
1. 3:23.70 – Avon, 4/22 @ Hendricks County Meet
2. 3:25.35 – Lafayette Jeff, 4/19 @ West Lafayette Relays
3. 3:25.95 – Brownsburg, 4/22 @ Hendricks County Meet
4. 3:28.26 – Noblesville, 4/22 @ Noblesville Invite
5. 3:29.22 – Zionsville, 4/22 @ Fishers
6. 3:30.04 – McCutcheon, 4/22 vs. Benton Central
7. 3:30.78 – HSE, 4/18 @ Franklin Community Bill Self Invite
8. 3:33.1 – Westfield, 4/2 @ Kokomo
9. 3:34.9 – Fishers, 4/18 @ Franklin Central Showcase
4×800 relay: (9:00.00)
1. 7:59.25 – Noblesville, 4/22 @ Noblesville Invite
2. 8:00.4 – McCutcheon, 4/25 @ Tipton Relays
3. 8:07.0 – Fishers, 4/22 vs. Zionsville
4. 8:07.07 – Zionsville, 4/19 @ West Lafayette Relays
5. 8:11 – Avon, 4/15 vs. Martinsville/Greencastle
6. 8:17.10 – Lafayette Jeff, 4/24 @ Harrison
7. 8.28.64 – Harrison, 4/25 vs. Fishers
8. 8:30.69 – Hamilton Southeastern, 4/18 @ Franklin Community Bill Self Invite
9. 8:40.11 – Westfield, 4/19 @ Frankfort Invite
10. 8:59 – Brownsburg, 3/20 vs. Westfield
Long Jump: (19′-06.00″)
1. 22’9.75” – Shayne Cureton (Avon), 3/24 @ Cascade/Mooresville
2. 22’5” – Tyler Wilson, 4/22 (Noblesville), 4/22 @ Noblesville Invite
3. 22’3.5” – Broderick Lewis (Jeff), 4/15 @ Carmel/Noblesville
4. 22’0” – Mike Jones (Noblesville), 4/22 @ Noblesville Invite
5. 21’8” – Taje High (Avon), 3/24 @ Cascade/Mooresville
6. 21’5.5” – Desmond Lake (Jeff), 4/8 @ North Central
7. 20’11.75” – James Hinton (Avon), 3/26 @ Danville/Plainfield
8. 20’10.25” – Quintin Lee (HSE), 4/18 @ Franklin Community Bill Self Invite
9. 20’9.5” – Darian Mikell (Avon), 3/26 @ Danville/Plainfield
10. 20’4.5” – Joel Crist (Brownsburg), 4/22 @ Hendricks County Meet
11. 20’2” – Corey Bowles (HSE), 3/25 @ Carmel
12. 20’0.25” – Schmidt (Harrison), 4/22 @ West Lafayette/North Central
13. 19’11” – Jared Gough (Zionsville), 4/22 @ Fishers
13. 19’11” – William Berry (HSE), 4/18 @ Franklin Community Bill Self Invite
15. 19’10.5” – Nigel Spears (Westfield), 4/2 @ Kokomo
High Jump: (5′-10.00″)
1. 6’6” – Tyler Wilson (Noblesville), 4/15 @ Carmel/Lafayette Jeff
1. 6’6” – Mike Jones (Noblesville), 4/15 @ Carmel/Lafayette Jeff
3. 6’5” – Todd Nibbs (Brownsburg), 4/22 @ Hendricks County Meet
4. 6’4” – James Hinton (Avon), 3/24 @ Cascade/Mooresville
4. 6’4” – Darian Mikell (Avon), 3/24 @ Cascade/Mooresville
4. 6’4” – Steven Edmundson (Jeff), 4/3 vs. McCutcheon
4. 6’4” – Alantae Crawford (McCutcheon), 4/15 vs. Southmont/Twin Lakes
8. 6’2” – Evan Baumis (McCutcheon), 4/8 vs. Harrison
9. 6’0” – Broderick Lewis (Jeff), 4/3 vs. McCutcheon
9. 6’0” – Shayne Cureton (Avon), 3/26 @ Danville/Plainfield
11. 5’10” – Rob Rice (HSE), 3/25 @ Carmel
Pole Vault: (12′-00.00″)
1. 14’6” – Colin Yoder (Avon), 4/22 @ Hendricks County meet
2. 13’6” – Bryan Mickler (Noblesville), 3/24 vs. West Lafayette
3. 13’0” – Joel Lugo (HSE), 3/25 @ Carmel
3. 13’0” – Tyler Mantel (Zionsville), 4/26 @ Greensburg Invite
5. 12’6” – Brady Phillippi (Fishers), 4/2 @ Hamilton Southeastern
5. 12’6” – Nick Blackwell (HSE), 4/2 vs. Fishers
7. 12’6” – Will Robbins (McCutcheon), 4/19 @ West Lafayette Relays
8. 12’0” – Nick Oudin (Fishers), 3/25 @ Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Shot Put: (45′-00.00″)
1. 58’4.5” – Tyler Hiatt (Noblesville), 4/15 @ Carmel/Lafayette Jeff
2. 55’9” – Shane Wyant (Jeff), 4/5 @ Terre Haute North
3. 52’6 – Kyle McDaniel (Avon), 3/24 @ Cascade/Mooresville
4. 50’10” – Ben Cox (Harrison), 4/22 @ West Lafayette/North
5. 49’1.5” – Chris Jones (Brownsburg), 4/8 vs. Lebanon/Speedway
6. 49’1” – Montez Robinson (Avon), 3/26 @ Danville/Plainfield
7. 48’11” – Matt Stephens (Avon), 4/11 @ Decatur Central Invitational
8. 47’5” – Nick Wisnewski (Zionsville), 4/26 @ Greensburg Invite
9. 46’10.5” – Landon Dubea (McCutcheon), 4/19 @ West Lafayette Relays
10. 46’1” – Ben Hildebrand (Fishers), 4/2 @ Hamilton Southeastern
11. 45’9” – Bryce Shackleford (Westfield), 4/15 vs. Logansport
12. 45’8.5” – Dominic Dean (Westfield), 4/15 vs. Logansport
13. 45’5.5” – Josh Hale (Westfield), 4/2 @ Kokomo
14. 45’3.75” – Ben Cox (Harrison), 4/8 @ McCutcheon
15. 45’1” – Xander Keller (Noblesville), 4/22 @ Noblesville Invite
Discus Throw: (135′-00.00″)
1. 165’0” – Tyler Hiatt (Noblesville), 4/22 @ Noblesville Invite
2. 162’1” – Ben Cox (Harrison), 4/22 @ West Lafayette/North Central
3. 157’3” – Bubba Watson (Brownsburg), 4/22 @ Hendricks County Meet
4. 153’6.5” – Brandon Heeger (Avon), 4/22 @ Hendricks County Meet
5. 147’00” – Devin Kelley (Westfield), 3/26 @ Noblesville/Westfield
6. 144’8” – Louie Seal (Noblesville), 4/22 @ Noblesville Invite
7. 144’1” – Josh Hale (Westfield), 4/24 vs. Fishers
8. 142’7” – Kyle McDaniel (Avon), 4/18 @ Franklin Community Bill Self Invite
9. 139’7” – Xander Keller (Noblesville), 4/2 vs. Pike
10. 137’1” – Chad Mills (Jeff), 4/19 @ West Lafayette Relays
11. 136’0” – Bryce Shackleford (Westfield), 4/24 vs. Fishers
12. 135’1” – Cantrell Green (Jeff), 4/22 @ Logansport
Share
your thoughts on our Boys Track & Field message board, peeps!