2008 Hoosier Crossroads Conference Outdoor Leaderboards (Girls): Week #9 of 10
Don’t
see your name mentioned and you have a time, distance, or height that
exceeds the bold-faced standard for a particular event. Well, please
e-mail that result to eeaton@digitalsports.com. All e-mails should
include the athlete’s name, school represented, date and location of
the meet where the standard was achieved, along with participating
teams in the meet.
100 meter dash: (:13.50)
1. 12.4 – Portia Bailey (HSE), 3/26 @ Carmel
2. 12.6 – Allison Weimer (Brownsburg), 4/15 vs. Plainfield
3. 12.7 – Apolloniah Duncan (Westfield), 4/24 vs. Fishers
3. 12.7 – BreAuntia Bluing (Westfield), 4/29 @ Zionsville/Heritage Christian
5. 12.72 – Kim Knapp (Noblesville), 3/26 @ Zionsville
6. 12.85 – Kate Mastronicola (HSE), 4/26 @ Huntington North Relays
7. 12.89 – Carrie Bostwick (Zionsville), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
8. 12.91 – Kenya Owens (Brownsburg), 4/22 @ Hendricks County Meet
9. 12.93 – Channie Williams (Jeff), 4/24 @ Harrison
10. 13.16 – Megan Westell (Avon), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
11. 13.27 – Allison Kansteiner (Fishers), 4/15 @ Harrison
11. 13.27 – Lindsey Arbuckle (Harrison), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
13. 13.3 – Erin Goode (Zionsville), 3/26 vs. Noblesville
14. 13.38 – Cara Haselrig (Zionsville), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
15. 13.4 – Danielle Polk (HSE), 3/26 @ Carmel
16. 13.5 – Jennifer Tassell (Westfield), 4/24 vs. Fishers
16. 13.5 – Rachel Johnson (Noblesville), 4/29 vs. Kokomo
200 meter dash: (:28.50)
1. 26.01 – Portia Bailey (HSE), 5/2 @ Hamilton County Meet
2. 26.1 – Bre’Anna Smith (Westfield), 4/24 vs. Fishers
3. 26.34 – Allison Weimer (Brownsburg), 4/17 vs. Mooresville
4. 26.36 – Kenya Owens (Brownsburg), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
5. 26.4 – BreAuntia Bluing Westfield), 4/24 vs. Fishers
6. 26.5 – Kim Knapp (Noblesville), 4/23 vs. Marion/Chatard
7. 26.57 – Carrie Bostwick (Zionsville), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
8. 26.59 – Kate Mastronicola (HSE), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
9. 27.0 – Apolloniah Duncan (Westfield), 4/24 vs. Fishers
10. 27.1 – Megan Welk (Fishers), 4/22 vs. Zionsville
11. 27.21 – Megan Westell (Avon), 5/13 @ South Putnam Sectional
11. 27.21 – Stacy Williams (Westfield), 5/13 @ Noblesville Sectional
13. 27.29 – Channie Williams (Jeff), 4/24 @ Harrison
14. 27.3 – Ellen Duckwall (Noblesville), 4/14 vs. Broad Ripple
15. 27.6 – Allison Kansteiner (Fishers), 4/2 @ Hamilton Southeastern
15. 27.6 – Danielle Polk (HSE), 4/2 vs. Fishers
15. 27.6 – Rachel Johnson (Noblesville), 4/23 vs. Marion/Chatard
18. 27.75 – Rachel Booze (Zionsville), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
19. 27.79 – Kara Kinsley (HSE), 4/18 @ Franklin Community Bill Self Invite
20. 27.8 – Rio James (Brownsburg), 4/8 vs. Lebanon/Speedway
21. 27.9 – Haley Miller (Brownsburg), 3/25 @ Southport/Zionsville
22. 27.91 – Lindsey Arbuckle (Harrison), 5/13 @ Lafayette Jeff Sectional
23. 28.08 – Cathy Blosser (Harrison), 4/29 @ Lafayette City/County Meet
24. 28.1 – Alyssa Nichols (Harrison), 4/3 @ Frankfort
24. 28.1 – Paige Neata (HSE), 4/2 vs. Fishers
26. 28.12 – Kelsey Swift (McCutcheon), 4/22 vs. Benton Central
27. 28.47 – Haley Johnson (Brownsburg), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
400 meter dash: (1:04.00)
1. 57.37 – Allison Weimer (Brownsburg), 5/13 @ South Putnam Sectional
2. 58.59 – Megan Welk (Fishers), 5/13 @ Noblesville Sectional
3. 59.62 – Brittany Lonberger (HSE), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
4. 59.7 – Haley Miller (Brownsburg), 4/17 vs. Mooresville
5. 59.9 – Bre’Anna Smith (Westfield), 4/24 vs. Fishers
6. 1:00.04 – Rachel Lucas (Avon), 5/13 @ South Putnam Sectional
7. 1:00.3 – Kirsten Gaerke (Brownsburg), 5/13 @ South Putnam Sectional
8. 1:00.91 – Lauren Pifer (Zionsville), 5/13 @ Noblesville Sectional
9. 1:01.05 – Shanika Maddox (Fishers), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
10. 1:01.44 – Rachel Krauss (Harrison), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
11. 1:01.48 – Ellen Weibke (Zionsville), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
12. 1:02.29 – Sierra Wildman (HSE), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
13. 1:02.44 – Stacey Kuznia (Westfield), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
14. 1:02.98 – BreAnna Smith (Westfield), 4/2 @ Kokomo
15. 1:03 – Esther Tirado (Jeff), 4/24 @ Harrison
16. 1:03.2 – Jessica Gentry (Noblesville), 3/26 @ Zionsville
17. 1:03.35 – Alyssa Nichols (Harrison), 5/13 @ Lafayette Jeff Sectional
18. 1:03.76 – Taylor Heindorn (Avon), 4/18 @ Franklin Community Bill Self Invite
800 meter run: (2:32.00)
1. 2:16.31 – Kaitlyn Love (Westfield), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
2. 2:16.47 – Kaitlyn Engel (Zionsville), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
3. 2:17.36 – Haley Miller (Brownsburg), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
4. 2:18.35 – Breanne Ehrman (Westfield), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
5. 2:22.86 – Amanda Elmore (Harrison), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
6. 2:24 – Tiffany Cange (Noblesville), 4/29 vs. Kokomo
7. 2:24.69 – Leah Little (McCutcheon), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
8. 2:25 – Sara Lucas (Avon), 5/13 @ South Putnam Sectional
9. 2:26.44 – Maya Nagy (Avon), 5/13 @ South Putnam Sectional
10. 2:28.06 – Jenny Gleissner (Brownburg), 4/22 @ Hendricks County Meet
11. 2:28.41 – Amanda Regele (Zionsville), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
12. 2:28.44 – Megan Brophy (HSE), 4/18 @ Franklin Community Bill Self Invite
13. 2:29.28 – Allie McGraw (McCutcheon), 4/25 @ Tipton Relays
14. 2:29.3 – Jessica Gentry (Noblesville), 4/23 vs. Marion/Chatard
15. 2:30 – Lorna Whaley (Avon), 3/24 @ Mooresville/Cascade
16. 2:30.79 – Esther Tirado (Jeff), 4/29 @ Lafayette City/County Meet
17. 2:30.9 – Sarah Strycker (Westfield), 4/29 @ Zionsville/Heritage Christian
18. 2:31.3 – Frannie Einterz (Zionsville), 3/26 vs. Noblesville
1600 meter run: (5:40.00)
1. 5:05.64 – Waverly Neer (Westfield), 4/18 @ Franklin Central Showcase
2. 5:07.64 – Maggie Bingham (Westfield), 4/18 @ Franklin Central Showcase
3. 5:09.68 – Lorna Whaley (Avon), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
4. 5:15.93 – Katie Conrad (Zionsville), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
5. 5:16.5 – Breanne Ehrman (Westfield), 4/18 @ Franklin Central Showcase
6. 5:18.1 – Kaitlyn Love (Westfield), 4/18 @ Franklin Central Showcase
7. 5:20.07 – Allie McGraw (McCutcheon), 4/29 @ Lafayette City/County Meet
8. 5:21.96 – Taylor Bowles (Noblesville), 5/13 @ Noblesville Sectional
9. 5:24.26 – Sarah Strycker (Westfield), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
10. 5:28.2 – Tiffany Cange (Noblesville), 4/23 vs. Marion/Chatard
11. 5:31.4 – Jessica Burton (Westfield), 4/24 vs. Fishers
12. 5:34 – Jordan Arnold (Jeff), 4/24 @ Harrison
13. 5:35.12 – Jessica Postlewaite (HSE), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
14. 5:35.75 – Maddie Webster (Brownburg), 4/22 @ Hendricks County Meet
15. 5:37.3 – Meg Bowles (Noblesville), 4/14 vs. Broad Ripple
16. 5:38.08 – Alex Holland (Westfield), 4/16 @ Noblesville Invitational
17. 5:38.64 – Leiona Noah (Avon), 4/18 @ Franklin Community Bill Self Invite
18. 5:40 – Mackenzie Simons (Westfield), 4/2 @ Kokomo
3200 meter run: (12:30.00)
1. 11:11.91 – Lorna Whaley (Avon), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
2. 11:13.39 – Waverly Neer (Westfield), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
3. 11:20.13 – Katie Conrad (Zionsville), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
4. 11:38.98 – Maggie Bingham (Westfield), 5/6 @ Hamilton County Meet
5. 11:42.90 – Jessica Postlewaite (HSE). 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
6. 11:44.20 – Jordan Arnold (Jeff), 5/13 @ Lafayette Jeff Sectional
7. 11:47.50 – Lisa Strueh (McCutcheon), 5/13 @ Lafayette Jeff Sectional
8. 11:55 – Taylor Bowles (Noblesville), 3/24 vs. West Lafayette
9. 11:56.57 – Allie McGraw (McCutcheon), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
10. 11:59.06– Meg Bowles (Noblesville), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
11. 12:09.33 – Sarah Strycker (Westfield), 4/19 @ Southport Relays
12. 12:09.71 – Alex Holland (Westfield), 4/19 @ Southport Relays
13. 12:12.16 – Kara Conflenti (Zionsville), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
14. 12:13.94 – Dana Christie (Westfield), 4/16 @ Noblesville Invitational
15. 12:15.38 – Jessica Burton (Westfield), 4/16 @ Noblesville Invitational
16. 12.23 – Haleigh Moore (Noblesville), 3/24 vs. West Lafayette
16. 12:23 – Megan Moser (Brownsburg), 4/11 @ Decatur Central Invite
18. 12:25.4 – Calesse Cardosi (Zionsville), 4/15 vs. Hamilton Southeastern
19. 12:26 – Melissa Wood (Jeff), 4/3 vs. McCutcheon
20. 12:28.34 – Annie Monardo (Westfield), 4/2 @ Kokomo
21. 12:28.78 – Alex Thompson (Fishers), 5/13 @ Noblesville Sectional
22. 12:29.62 – Jalynne Foley (Noblesville), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
100 meter hurdles: (:16.00)
1. 14.74 – Portia Bailey (HSE), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
2. 15.5 – Queennetta Reese (Jeff), 4/24 @ Harrison
3. 15.98 – Kellie Walker (Westfield), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
300 meter hurdles: (:52.00)
1. 45.98 – Queennetta Reese (Jeff), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
2. 46.74 – Natalie Newton (Harrison), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
3. 46.97 – Portia Bailey (HSE), 4/18 @ Franklin Community Bill Self Invite
4. 47:47 – Hadley Stuart (Zionsville), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
5. 48.77 – Liz Neel (Zionsville), 5/13 @ Noblesville Sectional
6. 48.8 – Kellie Walker (Westfield), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
7. 49.12 – Katherine Graham (Fishers), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
8. 49.53 – Kara Smith (McCutcheon), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
9. 49.81 – Audra Cokain (Avon), 5/13 @ South Putnam Sectional
10. 50.18 – Christina Cook (HSE), 5/13 @ Noblesville Sectional
11. 50.24 – Serena Horen (Fishers), 5/2 @ Hamilton County Meet
12. 50.62 – Chelsea Bilger (HSE), 5/2 @ Hamilton County Meet
13. 51.15 – Brenna Denhardt (Westfield), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
14. 51.3 – Kimber Smith (Noblesville), 4/23 vs. Marion/Chatard
4×100 relay: (52.00)
1. 49.25 – Hamilton Southeastern, 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
2. 49.62 – Westfield, 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
3. 50.22 – Zionsville, 5/6 @ HCC Meet
4. 51.25 – Harrison 4/24 vs. Lafayette Jeff
5. 51.31 – Brownsburg, 5/13 @ South Putnam Sectional
6. 51.54 – Fishers, 5/6 @ HCC Meet
7. 51.65 – Noblesville, 5/6 @ HCC Meet
8. 51.91 – Lafayette Jeff, 4/29 @ Lafayette City/County Meet
4×400 relay: (4:20.00)
1. 3:59.49 – Brownsburg, 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
2. 4:00.81 – Zionsville, 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
3. 4:04.37 – Fishers, 5/6 @ HCC Meet
4. 4:05.10 – Westfield, 5/6 @ HCC Meet
5. 4:10.53 – Avon, 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
6. 4:10.98 – Harrison, 5/13 @ Lafayette Jeff Sectional
7. 4:11.49 – Hamilton Southeastern, 5/2 @ Hamilton County Meet
8. 4:16.8 – Noblesville, 5/6 @ HCC Meet
4×800 relay: (10:20.00)
1. 9:16.31 – Westfield, 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
2. 9:42.86 – Avon, 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
3. 9:47.31 – Noblesville, 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
4. 9:47.82 – Zionsville, 5/6 @ HCC Meet
5. 9:52.22 – Brownsburg, 5/13 @ South Putnam Sectional
6. 10:03.63 – Harrison, 4/29 @ Lafayette City/County Meet
7. 10:15.85 – Lafayette Jeff, 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
Long Jump: (15′-06.00″)
1. 17’5.50” – Kaiti Cooper (Harrison), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
2. 17’5.25” – Felicia Strang (Westfield), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
3. 16’11.50” – Briscney Fleming (Avon), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
4. 16’8.75” – Channie Williams (Jeff), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
5. 16’8” – Morgan Schenkel (Fishers), 4/22 vs. Fishers
6. 16’5.50” – Kelsey Swift (McCutcheon), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
7. 16’2.50” – Raven Askew (Fishers), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
8. 16’1” – Hadley Stuart (Zionsville), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
9. 15’11.25” – Madi Meguschar (Westfield), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
10. 15’7.25” – Erin Nolan (Jeff), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
11. 15’7” – Kierra Jones (HSE), 5/13 @ Noblesville Sectional
12. 15’6” – Hannah Davis (Brownsburg), 4/11 @ Decatur Central Invite
High Jump: (4′-10.00″)
1. 5’6” – Kara Kinsley (HSE), 5/2 @ Hamilton County Meet
2. 5’3” – Sami Vierk (Harrison), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
3. 5’2” – Kim Knapp (Noblesville), 3/24 vs. West Lafayette
3. 5’2” – Anne Pollard (Westfield), 5/2 @ Hamilton County Meet
3. 5’2” – Jacklyn Williams (Harrison), 5/13 @ Lafayette Jeff Sectional
6. 5’1” – Haley Austin (Avon), 4/18 @ Franklin Community Bill Self Invite
6. 5’1” – Brittany Anderson (Westfield), 4/24 vs. Fishers
8. 5’0” – Valerie Keller (HSE), 4/22 @ Lawrence North
9. 4’10 – Katey Pahud (Noblesville), 3/26 @ Zionsville
9. 4’10” – Queennetta Reese (Jeff), 4/8 vs. North Central (Indianapolis)
9. 4’10” – Meghan Wolf (HSE), 4/22 @ Lawrence North
9. 4’10” – Sara Tate (Brownsburg), 5/13 @ South Putnam Sectional
Pole Vault: (08′-06.00″)
1. 11’6” – Sarah Kinnaman (Westfield), 4/19 @ Southport Relays
2. 11’4” – Paige Neata (HSE), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
3. 10’10” – Jackie Lauer (HSE), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
4. 10’0 – Caselyn Harding (Avon), 5/1 vs. Brownsburg
5. 9’10” – Katie Vierk (Harrison), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
6. 9’9” – Jacque Toth (Brownsburg), 4/22 @ Hendricks County Meet
7. 9’7” – Brittney Shealey (Fishers), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
7. 9’7” – Garrett Wood (Fishers), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
9. 9’6” – Madi Meguschar (Westfield), 4/19 @ Southport Relays
10. 9’1” – Chelsea Todd (Avon), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
11. 8’6” – Skylar Saxton (Harrison), 4/29 @ Lafayette City/County Meet
11. 8’6” – Amy Albright (Noblesville), 5/13 @ Noblesville Sectional
Shot Put: (32′-00.00″)
1. 42’5.5” – Breann Fife (McCutcheon), 5/13 @ Lafayette Jeff Sectional
2. 40’5” – Tara Perigo (Jeff), 4/8 vs. North Central (Indianapolis)
3. 39’5.25” – Ebonie Lamb (HSE), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
4. 39’2.5” – Erin Nolan (Jeff), 4/5 @ Terre Haute North
5. 39’2” – Paige Smith (HSE), 5/2 @ Hamilton County Meet
6. 36’7.50” – Stacie Muir (Noblesville), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
7. 36’5” – Jacklyn Williams (Harrison), 4/3 @ Frankfort
8. 34’6.75” – Kristen Weeks (Fishers), 5/2 @ Hamilton County Meet
9. 34’6” – Celeste Baker (Westfield), 5/13 @ Noblesville Sectional
10. 34’2.5” – Jorden Traver (Harrison), 5/13 @ Lafayette Jeff Sectional
11. 32’8” – Jenna Engleberth (HSE), 4/18 @ Franklin Community Bill Self Invite
12. 32’2” – Carlynn Carter (Avon), 5/13 @ South Putnam Sectional
13. 32’0” – Mariah Jones (Avon), 5/13 @ South Putnam Sectional
13. 32’0” – Bre Horn (McCutcheon), 5/13 @ Lafayette Jeff Sectional
Discus Throw: (100′-00.00″)
1. 140’0.75” – Paige Smith (HSE), 5/2 @ Hamilton County Meet
2. 138’5” – Tara Perigo (Jeff), 4/26 @ Portage Relays
3. 121’2” – Isabelle May (Noblesville), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
4. 117’1” – Jenna Engleberth (HSE), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
5. 117’0” – Kristin Kjeldsen (Noblesville), 4/29 vs. Kokomo
6. 115’4” – Lexi Steinwig-Woods (Harrison) 4/8 @ McCutcheon
7. 109’10” – Jorden Traver (Harrison), 5/20 @ West Lafayette Regional
8. 109’6” – Ebonie Lamb (HSE), 3/26 @ Carmel
9. 103’11” – Kelly Coval (Zionsville), 5/13 @ Noblesville Sectional
10. 100’4” – Carlynn Carter (Avon), 5/6 @ HCC Meet
11. 100’0” – Mariah Jones (Avon), 5/1 vs. Brownsburg