By Eric Eaton
HCC Coordinator
WEST LAFAYETTE – On December 28th the third-annual Harrison Endurance Invitational was held at the Purdue University Aquatic Center. And for the second time in three years, Brownsburg’s boys swim team won the title, edging second place West Lafayette 396 to 353.
The McCutcheon Mavericks finished third with 325 points. Lafayette Jeff was 5th with 249 points, followed by Harrison (West Lafayette) with 221 points.
The meet which had no diving competition, featured 6 events with longer distances than the swimmers are used to swimming during a regular high school meet.
However, Brownsburg adapted nicely to the longer distances recording four victories to go along with 13 top five finishes.
“We had some really fast swims which is promising,” said Brownsburg coach Josh Saylor. “It’s also kind of nice to do well in a non-traditional meet like this because you know 50’s and 100’s are different from 100’s and 200’s.”
Claiming first place finishes for the Bulldogs were: the 400 yard medley relay team (comprised of Aric Franzman, Nick Fox, Luke Haynes, and Matt Minkner), Franzman in both the 200 yard butterfly and 200 yard backstroke, and the 400 yard freestyle relay team (comprised of Haynes, Andrew Voiles, Eric Waggoner, and Franzman).
Franzman’s time of 2:03.29 in the 200 yard backstroke broke his own meet record by over two seconds.
In addition to Franzman, West Layette’s Raymond Mahon and Seeger’s Casey Schroeder also won two individual events.
Mahon set new meet records in both the 200 and 1000 yard freestyle events. He came from behind to defeat Frankfort’s Alexander Snyder in the 200 yard free with a new record time of 1:48.80. Then in the 1000 yard freestyle, he became the event’s first ever swimmer to record a sub ten-minute swim with a time of 9:55.74.
Seeger’s Schroeder won both of the sprint freestyle races. He recorded a winning time of 22.46 in the 50 yard freestyle and then backed that up with a victory in the 100 yard freestyle in a time of 50.94.
Click here to watch some video highlights from the meet. Event winners featured in the highlights are: Mahon in the 200 freestyle, Schroeder in the 50 freestyle, Frankfort in the 200 yard freestyle relay, and Franzman in the 200 backstroke.
Here are the final team standings from the meet
1. #27 Brownsburg 396
2. West Lafayette 353
3. McCutcheon 325
4. Frankfort 304
5. Lafayette Jeff 249
6. Harrison (West Lafayette) 216
7. Cathedral 152
8. Seeger 111
9. Central Catholic 19
Here are the top 16 finishers from each event
#2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Meet Record: 3:50.23 # 2006 West Lafayette HS
P Duvall, J Liao, T Crecelius, J Jimenez-Corredor
Team Relay Finals Time
1 BBURG A 3:53.33
Franzman, Aric SR Fox, Nick JR
Haynes, Luke SO Minkner, Matt SR
27.93 57.17 31.46 1:07.58
25.96 56.28 24.67 52.30
2 JEFF-IN A 3:58.81
Walker, Matt SR Cook, Peter SR
Russell, Ben SR Falley, Logan SR
29.20 1:00.44 31.99 1:10.55
25.70 54.87 24.68 52.95
3 HARR-IN A 4:00.64
Ross, Eric SR Alter, Adam SR
Ross, Matt JR Alter, Jacob SO
29.39 59.83 31.59 1:08.15
27.14 58.45 25.52 54.21
4 WLAF A 4:01.44
Mahon, Raymond JR Mahon, Thomas SR
Bravo, Daniel JR Zoltowski, David FR
29.36 1:00.81 31.63 1:08.66
27.38 59.95 24.51 52.02
5 MHS A 4:01.85
Velasquez, Ryan SR Robbins, Will SR
Rice, Logan JR Oppy, Clay SO
30.41 1:03.97 31.75 1:07.86
25.35 55.32 25.42 54.70
6 SEEGR A 4:23.38
Hegg, Alex 9 Blanton, Tadd 11
Arnold, Jordan 11 Schroeder, Casey 12
31.90 1:08.07 32.37 1:13.12
31.46 1:11.98 23.96 50.21
*7 FRKFT A 4:23.83
Patchett, David SR Torres, Edgar FR
Montgomery, Michael Houze, Joseph SR
31.50 1:07.59 36.11 1:17.81
27.59 1:01.28 26.59 57.15
*7 MHS B 4:23.83
Malher, Matt SR Shope, James SO
Hartman, Alec FR Sorensen, Adam SR
32.82 1:07.09 33.10 1:11.99
29.95 1:07.27 26.76 57.48
9 BBURG B 4:25.80
Phillips, Matthew FR Paquin, Kyle FR
Laffin, Zach JR Woodings, Jared FR
34.86 1:12.08 33.66 1:14.59
28.40 1:01.81 26.44 57.32
10 WLAF B 4:31.18
Kaufman, Andrew SO Gutwein, Victor SO
Huetteman, Josh FR Drummond, Joe SR
35.79 1:14.51 31.48 1:07.98
32.34 1:10.23 26.84 58.46
11 ICATH-IN A 4:34.41
Donovan, Patrick SO Dusing, Michael SO
Anderson, Nolan SO Wildeman, Chris SR
33.36 1:10.18 36.01 1:18.44
31.48 1:12.03 24.73 53.76
12 FRKFT B 5:20.64
Rodriguez, Jose SR Vasquez, Javier FR
Kelly, Brayden FR Carson, Austin SR
1:23.34 44.92 1:36.24
36.05 1:22.71 27.33 58.35
13 HARR-IN B 5:32.89
Brooke, Holden SO Conard, Russell 12
Jacobs, Tyler FR Kirchubel, Mark JR
38.30 1:19.59 42.29 1:33.94
39.50 1:26.91 33.33 1:12.45
#4 Men 200 Yard Free
Meet Record: 1:49.50 # 2005 Alex Snyder
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Mahon, Raymond JR WLAF 1:48.80 #
26.26 28.06 27.77 26.71
2 Snyder, Alexander SR FRKFT 1:49.88
25.62 27.89 28.19 28.18
3 Falley, Logan SR JEFF-IN 1:52.71
26.31 28.41 28.84 29.15
4 Haynes, Luke SO BBURG 1:58.92
26.65 30.07 31.27 30.93
5 King, Andy SR ICATH-IN 2:02.45
27.73 30.87 32.80 31.05
6 Sprague, Zachary FR JEFF-IN 2:05.60
29.11 31.72 32.44 32.33
7 Dunn, Kolin SO FRKFT 2:05.63
27.99 31.15 33.46 33.03
8 Berumen, Max SO MHS 2:06.73
28.56 31.82 33.44 32.91
9 Shope, James SO MHS 2:07.85
28.15 32.74 33.81 33.15
10 Woodings, Jared FR BBURG 2:11.23
29.45 32.90 34.58 34.30
11 Hegg, Alex 9 SEEGR 2:12.20
29.68 33.43 34.92 34.17
12 Sokolchik, Andrew SO WLAF 2:12.44
29.80 33.47 35.13 34.04
13 Ruckelshaus, Jay FR ICATH-IN 2:16.65
30.70 34.87 35.99 35.09
14 Merrell, Andrew SO JEFF-IN 2:17.04
30.26 34.19 35.94 36.65
15 Sorensen, Adam SR MHS 2:17.34
29.42 35.14 37.36 35.42
16 Burris, Jacob FR BBURG 2:21.83
30.80 35.98 37.19 37.86
#6 Men 400 Yard IM
Meet Record: 4:19.33 # 2006 Patrick Duvall
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Russell, Ben SR JEFF-IN 4:22.09
27.68 31.95 34.39 33.50
38.49 38.03 29.32 28.73
2 Zoltowski, David FR WLAF 4:24.00
28.63 32.73 33.81 33.15
37.60 39.13 29.82 29.13
3 Rice, Logan JR MHS 4:38.73
29.40 33.81 37.42 37.33
38.80 40.87 31.76 29.34
4 Ross, Matt JR HARR-IN 4:40.85
29.35 32.63 36.44 35.64
39.04 41.42 33.59 32.74
5 Waggoner, Eric FR BBURG 4:49.38
30.17 35.23 35.09 34.84
44.61 45.14 32.94 31.36
6 Laffin, Zach JR BBURG 4:52.58
30.47 36.31 37.64 35.84
44.13 43.57 32.60 32.02
7 Ellis, Kevin SR JEFF-IN 5:12.58
32.82 38.55 40.73 39.06
45.35 43.70 37.24 35.13
8 Houze, Joseph SR FRKFT 5:14.31
32.35 38.97 40.17 39.03
45.52 48.14 35.14 34.99
9 Hartman, Alec FR MHS 5:19.27
30.42 39.14 41.70 39.71
44.62 47.21 39.81 36.66
10 Konieczny, Matthew JR HARR-IN 5:25.87
33.48 40.25 41.58 40.55
48.02 50.26 36.95 34.78
11 Huetteman, Josh FR WLAF 5:30.71
35.26 42.46 39.73 39.78
51.92 51.68 1:09.88
12 Velasquez, Ryan SR MHS 5:33.82
39.16 47.75 39.15 38.29
49.49 48.02 37.58 34.38
13 Torres, Edgar FR FRKFT 5:36.14
35.45 42.72 44.45 43.64
47.65 48.17 39.30 34.76
14 Withers, Colton JR HARR-IN 5:39.74
36.53 45.85 44.62 44.33
46.81 47.42 38.23 35.95
15 Hise, Nick SO BBURG 5:58.61
40.21 51.59 45.21 43.04
53.68 51.73 38.23 34.92
#8 Men 50 Yard Free
Meet Record: 22.29 # 2005 Kevin Enders
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Schroeder, Casey 12 SEEGR 22.46
2 Minkner, Matt SR BBURG 23.49
3 Voiles, Andrew JR BBURG 23.63
4 Wildeman, Chris SR ICATH-IN 24.42
5 Hartman, Wesley JR MHS 24.51
6 Oppy, Clay SO MHS 24.67
7 Esposito, Michael FR CC 24.85
8 Mahon, Thomas SR WLAF 24.87
9 Blanton, Tadd 11 SEEGR 25.07
10 Dunn, Kory SR FRKFT 25.12
11 Warner, Dan SR WLAF 25.39
12 Wasky, Peter JR ICATH-IN 25.77
13 Drummond, Joe SR WLAF 25.90
14 Carson, Austin SR FRKFT 25.98
15 Miller, Devin 10 JEFF-IN 26.47
16 Branigan, Owen FR BBURG 27.16
#10 Men 200 Yard Fly
Meet Record: 2:00.05 # 2006 Tom Crecelius
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Franzman, Aric SR BBURG 2:02.57
27.69 31.46 31.63 31.79
2 Falley, Logan SR JEFF-IN 2:05.28
27.47 32.15 32.78 32.88
3 Bravo, Daniel JR WLAF 2:07.21
29.25 32.74 33.05 32.17
4 Haynes, Luke SO BBURG 2:09.96
28.00 33.08 34.56 34.32
5 Zoltowski, David FR WLAF 2:10.77
28.53 33.34 34.44 34.46
6 Walker, Matt SR JEFF-IN 2:13.18
29.10 33.81 36.48 33.79
7 Montgomery, Michael SO FRKFT 2:20.09
29.98 36.23 36.48 37.40
8 Hartman, Wesley JR MHS 2:27.12
28.99 35.90 41.34 40.89
9 Sprague, Zachary FR JEFF-IN 2:34.72
31.13 37.79 42.05 43.75
10 Warner, Dan SR WLAF 2:46.33
34.99 42.75 45.07 43.52
11 Hartman, Alec FR MHS 2:47.02
32.27 41.61 45.60 47.54
12 Withers, Colton JR HARR-IN 2:57.53
36.73 46.62 46.89 47.29
13 Welch, Anthony SO HARR-IN 3:05.27
35.80 47.08 51.54 50.85
14 Perkins, David SO BBURG 3:09.71
34.98 46.46 54.06 54.21
15 Albrecht, Michael FR HARR-IN 3:10.16
37.35 47.16 53.05 52.60
16 Berumen, Richardo FR MHS 3:18.74
36.41 50.48 56.56 55.29
#12 Men 100 Yard Free
Meet Record: 49.28 # 2005 Kevin Enders
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Schroeder, Casey 12 SEEGR 50.94
24.98 25.96
2 Baugh, Benjamin SO FRKFT 52.11
25.88 26.23
3 Voiles, Andrew JR BBURG 53.21
26.30 26.91
4 Wildeman, Chris SR ICATH-IN 53.48
25.48 28.00
5 Minkner, Matt SR BBURG 54.41
26.34 28.07
6 Oppy, Clay SO MHS 54.98
26.12 28.86
7 King, Andy SR ICATH-IN 55.15
26.85 28.30
8 Dunn, Kolin SO FRKFT 55.42
26.80 28.62
9 Gutwein, Victor SO WLAF 55.63
27.09 28.54
10 Esposito, Michael FR CC 56.15
27.01 29.14
11 Dunn, Kory SR FRKFT 56.28
26.82 29.46
12 Donovan, Patrick SO ICATH-IN 56.92
27.14 29.78
13 Malher, Matt SR MHS 57.64
27.96 29.68
14 Miller, Devin 10 JEFF-IN 57.76
27.38 30.38
15 Sharp, Tyler FR JEFF-IN 57.84
27.59 30.25
16 Sokolchik, Andrew SO WLAF 58.50
28.43 30.07
#14 Men 1000 Yard Free
Meet Record: 10:00.16 # 2006 Tom Crecelius
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Mahon, Raymond JR WLAF 9:55.74 #
27.23 29.37 29.87 29.77
29.53 29.27 29.65 30.26
29.86 29.80 29.77 29.99
30.06 30.01 30.47 30.38
30.59 30.74 30.87 28.25
2 Russell, Ben SR JEFF-IN 10:03.01
27.67 30.03 30.64 30.78
30.11 30.39 30.95 30.05
31.02 30.96 30.02 30.05
31.06 30.52 30.47 29.78
30.28 30.26 29.56 28.41
3 Jimenez-Corredor, Jul SO WLAF 10:12.73
27.64 30.54 30.78 30.82
31.05 30.75 31.09 31.44
31.15 30.84 31.32 30.72
30.65 30.52 30.97 30.95
30.80 30.35 30.83 29.52
4 Snyder, Alexander SR FRKFT 10:21.43
27.33 30.19 30.35 30.73
30.50 30.85 30.56 30.87
31.46 31.22 31.04 31.07
31.26 31.07 31.56 32.19
32.50 32.33 32.14 32.21
5 Ross, Eric SR HARR-IN 10:42.99
27.29 30.73 31.05 31.16
31.48 31.79 32.49 32.68
33.03 33.01 32.91 32.68
32.80 32.97 33.22 32.79
32.97 32.81 32.90 32.23
6 Rice, Logan JR MHS 10:47.49
29.00 31.36 32.04 32.62
32.01 32.52 32.85 33.12
33.58 32.96 33.35 33.28
33.56 33.20 32.94 32.42
32.36 32.09 31.63 30.60
7 Laffin, Zach JR BBURG 10:51.91
28.91 32.65 33.00 32.73
32.96 32.77 33.31 32.96
33.09 32.98 32.76 32.46
32.62 32.65 32.44 32.58
32.48 32.62 32.63 33.31
8 Bravo, Daniel JR WLAF 11:00.70
28.66 31.44 32.32 32.87
33.41 33.21 32.58 33.78
33.94 33.30 34.37 34.41
33.16 34.52 34.20 34.20
33.33 33.44 32.29 31.27
9 Alter, Adam SR HARR-IN 11:22.75
28.91 32.71 33.52 34.45
34.26 34.50 34.75 35.08
34.82 34.54 34.85 34.68
35.48 34.19 34.75 34.38
35.31 35.25 34.31 32.01
10 Montgomery, Michael SO FRKFT 11:37.64
30.66 33.76 35.17 35.43
35.23 35.75 36.09 35.69
36.28 36.39 35.24 35.11
35.18 35.43 35.80 34.58
34.60 34.07 35.20 31.98
11 Ellis, Kevin SR JEFF-IN 11:56.17
31.14 35.64 36.30 36.25
36.28 36.47 35.65 35.76
36.41 36.66 36.45 36.42
36.65 36.25 36.15 36.10
36.32 35.52 35.36 34.39
12 Berumen, Max SO MHS 11:59.73
31.00 34.09 34.99 35.52
36.38 36.24 36.30 36.28
37.37 37.43 36.95 37.51
37.46 37.55 37.37 37.84
35.82 35.54 34.99 33.10
13 Hise, Nick SO BBURG 12:00.98
33.47 37.43 37.38 38.16
38.25 37.41 37.86 37.15
37.02 36.77 36.14 36.28
35.71 34.71 35.14 35.05
35.60 34.95 34.53 31.97
14 Wasky, Peter JR ICATH-IN 12:10.97
30.88 34.77 36.02 36.97
37.09 37.06 37.58 37.59
37.62 38.01 37.55 37.86
37.35 36.98 36.59 36.90
36.10 36.56 36.33 35.16
15 Robbins, Will SR MHS 12:25.67
30.83 35.17 36.94 37.71
38.49 38.50 38.63 38.26
39.02 37.52 39.25 38.37
37.66 38.16 38.63 37.93
36.80 37.19 37.78 32.83
16 Houze, Joseph SR FRKFT 12:25.82
30.97 35.35 36.89 37.64
37.79 37.49 38.47 38.15
38.54 37.70 37.69 37.75
37.68 37.84 38.46 38.12
38.12 38.10 37.12 35.95
#16 Men 200 Yard Free Relay
Meet Record: 1:33.29 # 2005 Brownsburg High Sc
M Minkner, A Franzman, Z Phillips, K Enders
Team Relay Finals Time
1 FRKFT A 1:34.85
Baugh, Benjamin SO Dunn, Kolin SO
Dunn, Kory SR Snyder, Alexander SR
23.83 23.92 24.20 22.90
2 BBURG A 1:36.45
Minkner, Matt SR Waggoner, Eric FR
Fox, Nick JR Voiles, Andrew JR
24.13 24.36 24.89 23.07
3 MHS A 1:38.87
Hartman, Wesley JR Oppy, Clay SO
Robbins, Will SR Rice, Logan JR
25.89 24.67 24.51 23.80
4 JEFF-IN A 1:39.87
Russell, Ben SR Falley, Logan SR
Cook, Peter SR Miller, Devin 10
23.76 24.84 25.55 25.72
5 HARR-IN A 1:41.07
Alter, Adam SR Alter, Jacob SO
Ross, Eric SR Ross, Matt JR
25.90 25.27 24.02 25.88
6 SEEGR A 1:41.91
Blanton, Tadd 11 Hegg, Alex 9
Arnold, Jordan 11 Schroeder, Casey 12
25.33 26.59 26.86 23.13
7 WLAF A 1:42.42
Mahon, Thomas SR Drummond, Joe SR
Warner, Dan SR Jimenez-Corredor, Julia
25.51 26.48 25.72 24.71
8 MHS B 1:46.47
Jackson, Danny SR Hartman, Alec FR
Sorensen, Adam SR Berumen, Max SO
27.84 26.14 26.28 26.21
9 FRKFT B 1:47.69
Carson, Austin SR Kelly, Brayden FR
Gosewehr, Cody Torres, Edgar FR
26.20 27.33 26.97 27.19
10 BBURG B 1:49.70
Woodings, Jared FR Sadtler, Jared FR
Burris, Jacob FR Branigan, Owen FR
25.14 27.96 29.57 27.03
11 ICATH-IN A 1:49.77
Ruckelshaus, Jay FR Wasky, Peter JR
King, Andy SR Gibbons, Jack JR
28.04 31.03 26.31 24.39
12 MHS C x1:54.72
Berumen, Richardo FR Powell, Alex SO
McKillip, Jacob FR Phillippo, Tyler JR
28.38 29.61 30.82 25.91
13 HARR-IN B 2:00.67
Demerly, Ethan SO Dittman, Bryan SO
Hollandbeck, Aaron FR Nelson, Andy SO
30.24 28.55 32.89 28.99
#18 Men 200 Yard Back
Meet Record: 2:05.88 # 2006 Aric Franzman
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Franzman, Aric SR BBURG 2:03.29 #
28.71 31.62 31.82 31.14
2 Jimenez-Corredor, Jul SO WLAF 2:07.35
30.78 32.34 32.56 31.67
3 Ross, Eric SR HARR-IN 2:07.93
29.99 31.98 33.58 32.38
4 Baugh, Benjamin SO FRKFT 2:10.12
30.99 32.18 33.28 33.67
5 Waggoner, Eric FR BBURG 2:14.73
31.28 34.17 34.58 34.70
6 Walker, Matt SR JEFF-IN 2:14.98
31.16 34.30 35.67 33.85
7 Velasquez, Ryan SR MHS 2:20.27
31.90 35.57 37.52 35.28
8 Patchett, David SR FRKFT 2:24.88
32.05 35.85 38.43 38.55
9 Malher, Matt SR MHS 2:26.01
33.43 36.53 38.86 37.19
10 Alter, Jacob SO HARR-IN 2:26.85
34.33 36.95 38.01 37.56
11 Ruckelshaus, Jay FR ICATH-IN 2:27.72
36.24 38.72 37.18 35.58
12 Donovan, Patrick SO ICATH-IN 2:29.82
34.41 38.60 38.99 37.82
13 Hegg, Alex 9 SEEGR 2:32.55
33.74 38.03 40.74 40.04
14 Baldwin, Jake SO JEFF-IN 2:33.35
36.13 39.19 40.35 37.68
15 Huetteman, Josh FR WLAF 2:35.13
36.38 40.50 41.21 37.04
16 Kaufman, Andrew SO WLAF 2:36.77
36.42 40.61 41.00 38.74
#20 Men 200 Yard ******
Meet Record: 2:22.79 # 2006 Josh Baugh
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Gutwein, Victor SO WLAF 2:24.06
32.59 36.46 37.61 37.40
2 Mahon, Thomas SR WLAF 2:29.37
34.22 38.30 40.04 36.81
3 Robbins, Will SR MHS 2:30.09
33.24 38.16 40.22 38.47
4 Alter, Adam SR HARR-IN 2:30.45
32.63 38.71 40.10 39.01
5 Ross, Matt JR HARR-IN 2:30.49
33.92 38.13 39.92 38.52
6 Fox, Nick JR BBURG 2:33.27
34.97 39.72 39.27 39.31
7 Shope, James SO MHS 2:35.98
34.41 39.38 41.31 40.88
8 Drummond, Joe SR WLAF 2:37.09
34.54 39.79 41.34 41.42
9 Cook, Peter SR JEFF-IN 2:41.69
34.85 39.59 43.88 43.37
10 Jackson, Danny SR MHS 2:45.14
35.18 41.50 43.87 44.59
11 Paquin, Kyle FR BBURG 2:46.20
37.96 43.55 42.01 42.68
12 Son, Jacob SR HARR-IN 2:47.38
36.85 42.20 44.56 43.77
13 Dusing, Michael SO ICATH-IN 2:48.33
36.34 41.78 45.48 44.73
14 Sadtler, Jared FR BBURG 2:51.28
38.18 43.32 44.08 45.70
15 Torres, Edgar FR FRKFT 2:52.18
36.77 43.62 47.70 44.09
16 Sharp, Tyler FR JEFF-IN 2:52.46
38.05 43.90 45.08 45.43
#22 Men 400 Yard Free Relay
Meet Record: 3:27.00 # 2006 Frankfort High Scho
J Baugh, J Houze, B Baugh, A Snyder
Team Relay Finals Time
1 BBURG A 3:29.54
Haynes, Luke SO Voiles, Andrew JR
Waggoner, Eric FR Franzman, Aric SR
24.37 50.96 25.40 52.60
25.48 54.27 24.58 51.71
2 FRKFT A 3:32.66
Baugh, Benjamin SO Dunn, Kolin SO
Dunn, Kory SR Snyder, Alexander SR
25.85 53.67 25.53 54.46
24.89 53.87 23.65 50.66
3 WLAF A 3:39.59
Bravo, Daniel JR Zoltowski, David FR
Jimenez-Corredor, Julia Mahon, Raymond JR
26.98 57.22 26.06 55.20
25.52 53.91 24.99 53.26
4 ICATH-IN A 3:46.67
Wildeman, Chris SR King, Andy SR
Donovan, Patrick SO Wasky, Peter JR
26.22 55.19 27.76 58.47
28.21 59.08 24.82 53.93
5 FRKFT B 3:47.91
Montgomery, Michael Carson, Austin SR
Patchett, David SR Houze, Joseph SR
26.39 55.85 28.20 59.56
26.20 55.83 26.72 56.67
6 JEFF-IN A 3:51.46
Sharp, Tyler FR Ellis, Kevin SR
Walker, Matt SR Miller, Devin 10
27.39 57.85 28.24 1:00.67
26.80 57.73 25.68 55.21
7 BBURG B 3:52.69
Laffin, Zach JR Branigan, Owen FR
Fox, Nick JR Woodings, Jared FR
26.47 55.95 30.03 1:03.16
27.08 57.10 26.98 56.48
8 WLAF B 3:54.89
Gutwein, Victor SO Warner, Dan SR
Huetteman, Josh FR Sokolchik, Andrew SO
26.97 55.77 27.91 58.08
28.49 1:00.50 28.45 1:00.54
9 MHS A 3:58.99
Berumen, Max SO Malher, Matt SR
Shope, James SO Hartman, Wesley JR
28.97 59.52 28.58 1:01.36
28.30 1:01.13 26.31 56.98
10 HARR-IN A 4:07.02
Alter, Jacob SO Hurd, Kyle SO
Son, Jacob SR Thoma, Ryan SO
28.39 1:01.64 31.19 1:06.06
29.20 1:02.07 26.85 57.25
11 MHS B 4:27.72
Velasquez, Ryan SR Jackson, Danny SR
Powell, Alex SO Berumen, Richardo FR
30.27 1:03.60 31.34 1:07.70
31.65 1:07.98 30.40 1:08.44
12 ICATH-IN B 4:29.03
Dusing, Michael SO Wildeman, Nick SO
Ruckelshaus, Jay FR Anderson, Nolan SO
31.10 1:06.35 32.09 1:08.48
31.11 1:07.27 31.70 1:06.93
13 FRKFT C x4:36.23
Gosewehr, Cody Rodriguez, Jose SR
Kelly, Brayden FR Vasquez, Javier FR
30.29 1:04.11 34.58 1:10.78
31.49 1:04.93 38.07 1:16.41
14 HARR-IN B 4:37.31
Beazer, Cameron FR Brooke, Holden SO
Jacobs, Tyler FR Withers, Colton JR
33.32 1:11.48 31.34 1:08.02
35.81 1:13.94 29.80 1:03.87
Splash around with your thoughts on our Boys Swimming message board.